NACTE Selection 2018-2019

THE NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION- NACTE SELECTION – 2018/2019
The National Council for Technical Education would like to inform all applicants for Ordinary Diploma, Advanced Diploma and Technician Certificate in Various programmes that preliminary selection has been conducted.
Applicants should log into their profiles to see the status of their selection and confirm if selected. Applicants who are not selected are advised to follow the instructions provided in order to see why they are not selected.
VIEW THE FULL LIST OF SELECTED APPLICANTS FROM ALL INSTITUTIONS VIA THE FOLLOWING LINKS
Agency for the Development of Educational Management (ADEM) – Bagamoyo Selection 2018-2019
Al-Maktoum College of Engineering and Technology – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Amani College of Management and Technology – Njombe Selection 2018-2019
Amenye Health Training Institute – Mbeya Selection 2018-2019
Arafah Teachers’ College – Tanga Selection 2018-2019
Archbishop John Ramadhan School of Nursing – Korogwe Selection 2018-2019
Ardhi Institute – Tabora Selection 2018-2019
Ardhi Institute Morogoro – Morogoro Selection 2018-2019
Arusha Institute of Business Studies – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Arusha Lutheran Medical Centre School of Nursing – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Arusha Technical College – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Bagamoyo College of Arts (TaSUBa) – Bagamoyo) Selection 2018-2019
Bagamoyo School of Nursing – Bagamoyo Selection 2018-2019
Bariadi Teachers College – Bariadi Selection 2018-2019
Beekeeping Training Institute – Tabora Selection 2018-2019
Berega School of Nursing – Kilosa Selection 2018-2019
Besha Health Training Institute – Tanga Selection 2018-2019
Biharamulo Health Sciences Training College – Biharamulo Selection 2018-2019
Bishop Kisula College of Health and Applied Sciences – Magu Selection 2018-2019
Bishop Nicodemus Hando College of Health Sciences – Babati Selection 2018-2019
Borigaram Agriculture Technical College – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Bugando School of Nursing – Nyamagana Selection 2018-2019
Buhare Community Development Institute – Musoma Selection 2018-2019
Buhemba Community Development Institute – Musoma Selection 2018-2019
Bukumbi School of Nursing and Midwifery – Misungwi Selection 2018-2019
Bulongwa Health Sciences Institute – Makete Selection 2018-2019
Bulongwa Training Institute – Makete Selection 2018-2019
Bustani Teacher’s College – Kondoa Selection 2018-2019
Butimba Teachers College – Nyamagana Selection 2018-2019
Capital Teachers College – Dodoma Selection 2018-2019
Centre for Educational Development in Health – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Centre for Foreign Relations – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Chato College of Health Science – Geita Selection 2018-2019
City College of Health Sciences – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Clinical Officers Training Centre – Kigoma Selection 2018-2019
Clinical Officers’ Training Centre Bumbuli – Lushoto Selection 2018-2019
Coast Teachers College – Kibaha Selection 2018-2019
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
College of Business and Management – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
College of Business Education (CBE) – Dar-es-Salaam Selection 2018-2019
College of Business Education (CBE) – Dodoma Selection 2018-2019
College of Business Education (CBE) – Mbeya Campus Selection 2018-2019
College of Business Education (CBE) – Mwanza Campus Selection 2018-2019
College of Youth Education in Tanzania – Nyamagana Selection 2018-2019
Dabaga Institute of Agriculture – Kilolo Selection 2018-2019
Dar es Salaam Institute of Technology – Mwanza Campus Selection 2018-2019
Dar es Salaam School of Journalism – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Dareda School of Nursing – Babati Selection 2018-2019
Dar-es-Salaam Institute of Technology – Dar-es-Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Dar-es-Salaam Maritime Institute – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
DECCA College of Health and Allied Sciences – Dodoma Selection 2018-2019
Dental Therapists Training Centre – Tanga Selection 2018-2019
Dodoma Institute of Development and Entrepreneurship – Dodoma Selection 2018-2019
Dodoma Media College – Dodoma Selection 2018-2019
Eastern Africa Statistical Training Centre – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Eastern and Southern African Management Institute – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Ebonite Institute of Education – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Eckernforde Teachers’ College – Tanga Selection 2018-2019
Edgar Maranta Nursing School – Ifakara Selection 2018-2019
Elijerry Training Centre – Muheza Selection 2018-2019
ERA Teachers College – Bukoba Selection 2018-2019
Faraja Health Training Institute – Moshi Selection 2018-2019
Fisheries Education and Training Agency (FETA) – Kigoma Campus Selection 2018-2019
Fisheries Education and Training Agency (FETA) – Mbegani – Bagamoyo Selection 2018-2019
Fisheries Education Training Agency (FETA) – Nyegezi Selection 2018-2019
Forest Industries Training Institute (FITI) – Moshi Selection 2018-2019
Forestry Training Institute (FTI) Olmotonyi – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Furaha Health Training College – Sumbawanga Selection 2018-2019
Future World Business College – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Geita School of Nursing – Geita Selection 2018-2019
Green Bird College – Mwanga Selection 2018-2019
Habari Maalum College – Arusha
Hagafilo College of Development Management – Njombe
Haydom Institute of Health Sciences – Mbulu
Heri Nursing School – Kigoma
Horticultural Research and Training Institute – Tengeru Arusha
Huruma Health Training Institute – Rombo
Iambi School Nursing – Singida
Igabiro Training Institute of Agriculture – Muleba
Ilasi Training Institute – Mbozi
Ilembula Institute of Health and Allied Sciences – Njombe
Ilonga Teachers College – Kilosa
Ilula Nursing School – Kilolo
Institute of Accountancy Arusha – Arusha
Institute of Accountancy Arusha – Babati Campus
Institute of Adult Education – Dar es Salaam
Institute of Adult Education – Mwanza
Institute of Finance Management – Dar-es-Salaam
Institute of Finance Management – Mwanza Campus
Institute of Judicial Administration – Lushoto
Institute of Lands Dar es Salaam
Institute of Procurement and Supply – Dar-es-Salaam
Institute of Public Administration – Zanzibar
Institute of Rural Development and Planning – Dodoma
Institute of Rural Development and Planning – Mwanza Campus
Institute of Social Work – Dar-es-Salaam
Institute of Tax Administration – Dar-es-Salaam
Institution of Construction Technology – Morogoro
Intel Institute of Community Development
International Film Angels Training School – Dar-es-Salaam
Inyala Agricultural Training Institute – Mbeya
Isimila Nursing School – Iringa
JR Institute of Information Technology – Arusha
Kabanga School of Nursing – Kasulu
Kachenje Training Institute
Kagemu School of Environment Health Sciences – Bukoba
Kahama College of Health Sciences – Kahama
Kahama School of Nursing and Midwifery – Kahama
Kairuki School of Nursing – Dar es Salaam
Kaliua Institute of Community Development -Tabora
KAM college of Health Sciences – Dar es Salaam
Kaole Wazazi College of Agriculture – Bagamoyo
KAPS Community Development College – Mbeya
KAPS Community Development Institute – Mufindi
Karagwe Institute of Allied Health Sciences – Karagwe
Karatu Health Training Institute – Karatu
Karume Institute of Science and Technology – Zanzibar
Kasulu Teachers College – Kasulu
Katoke Teachers College – Muleba
Katoro Teachers College – Bukoba
KCMC AMO Anaesthesia School – Moshi
KCMC AMO General School Moshi – Moshi
KCMC AMO Ophthalmology School – Moshi
KCMC School of AMO Radiology – Moshi
KCMC School of Nursing – Moshi
KCMC School of Physiotherapy – Moshi
Kibaha College of Health and Allied Sciences – Kibaha
Kibondo School of Nursing – Kigoma
Kibosho School of Nursing – Moshi
Kidugala Teachers College – Njombe
Kigamboni City College of Health and Allied Sciences – Dar es Salaam
Kigoma Training College – Kigoma
Kilacha Agriculture and Livestock Training Institute – Moshi
Kilema College of Health Sciences – Moshi
Kilimanjaro Agricultural Training Centre – Moshi
Kilimanjaro Institute of Technology and Management – Dar es Salaam
Kilimanjaro International Institute for Telecommunications, Electronics and Computers (KIITEC) – Arusha
Kilimanjaro Modern Teachers’ College – Moshi
Kilimanjaro School of Pharmacy – Moshi
Kilimatinde Nursing School – Manyoni
Kilombero Agricultural Training and Research Institute (KATRIN) – Kilombero
Kilosa Clinical Officers Training Centre – Kilosa
King’ori Teachers College – Arusha
Kirinjiko Islamic Teachers’ College – Same
Kisanga Teachers College – Dar es Salaam
Kisangara Institute of Social Welfare – Mwanga
Kisare College of Health Sciences – Serengeti
Kisongo Teachers College – Arusha
Kiuma Nursing School -Tunduru
Kiuma Teachers College – Tunduru
Kizimbani Agricultural Training Institute – Zanzibar
Kolandoto College of Health Sciences – Shinyanga
Korogwe Nursing Training Centre – Korogwe
Korogwe Teachers College – Korogwe
KS Royal College of Health Sciences – Mbeya
Kyela Polytechnic College – Mbeya
Lake Tanganyika Zone College – Sumbawanga
Lake Zone Health Training Institute – Bugando
Landmark Institute of Education Sciences and Technology – Geita
Lindi Clinical Officers Training College – Lindi
Livestock Training Agency – Mpwapwa
Livestock Training Agency (LITA) – Dar es Salaam
Livestock Training Agency (LITA) – Morogoro
Livestock Training Agency (LITA) Mabuki – Misungwi
Livestock Training Agency Buhuri Campus – Tanga
Livestock Training Agency Kikulula – Karagwe
Livestock Training Agency Tengeru Campus – Arusha
Livestock Training Institute Agency (LITA) Madaba – Songea
Local Government Training Institute Hombolo – Dodoma
LUA Teachers College – Dar es Salaam
Lugala School of Nursing – Ulanga
Lugalo Military College of Medical Sciences – Dar es Salaam
Lugarawa Health Training Institute – Ludewa
Mabughai Community Development Technical Training Institute – Lushoto
Machame Health Training Institute – Moshi
Mafinga Clinical Officers Training College – Mafinga
Mafinga College of Business Education (MACBE) – Mafinga
Makambako Institute of Health Sciences – Makambako
Malya College of Sports Development – Kwimba
Mamire Teachers College – Babati
Mamre Agriculture and Livestock College – Wanging’ombe
Mandaka Teachers College – Moshi
Mary Queen Technology College – Morogoro
Masasi Clinical Officers Training Centre (COTC) – Masasi
Massana College of Nursing – Dar es Salaam
Maswa Clinical Officers Training Centre – Maswa
Mbalizi Institute of Health Science -Mbeya
Mbalizi Polytechnic College – Mbeya
Mbeya College of Health Sciences – Mbeya
Mbozi Nursing School – Mbozi
Mbulu School of Nursing – Mbulu
Mchukwi Nursing School – Rufiji
Microtech Institute of Business and Technology – Zanzibar
Military Aviation School – Ngerengere
Mineral Resources Institute – Dodoma
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Igurusi -Mbeya
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Ilonga – Kilosa
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Mlingano – Tanga
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Mtwara – Mtwara
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Mubondo – Kigoma
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Tumbi – Tabora
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Ukiliguru – Mwanza
Ministry of Agriculture Training Institute (MATI) Uyole – Mbeya
Mirembe School of Nursing – Dodoma
MISO Teachers College – Mufindi
Misungwi Community Development Technical Training Institute – Misungwi
Mkolani Foundation Health Sciences Training Institute – Mwanza
Mkomaindo School of Nursing – Masasi
Mlale Community Development Training Institute – Songea
Monduli Community Development Training Institute – Monduli
Monduli Teachers College – Monduli
Montessori Teacher Training College – Mtwara
Montessori Teachers Training Centre – Lushoto
Montessori Training Centre – Mwanza
Moravian Teachers Training College – Mbeya
Morogoro Public Health Nursing School – Morogoro
Morogoro School of Journalism – Morogoro
Morogoro Teachers College – Morogoro
Moshi Teachers College – Moshi
Mpuguso Teacher Training College – Tukuyu
Ms Training Centre for Development Cooperation – Arusha
Msongola Health Training Institute – Dar es Salaam
Mt. Maria Goretti Agriculture Training Institute – Kilolo
Mtwara (K) Teachers College – Mtwara
Mtwara (U) Teachers College – Mtwara
Mtwara Clinical officers training Centre – Mtwara
Mtwara Nursing Training College (MNTC) – Mtwara
Mufindi Teachers College – Mufindi
Murgwanza Nursing School – Ngara
Musoma Clinical Officers Training Centre – Musoma
Musoma Utalii Training College – Musoma
MusomaUtalii College – Tabora
Muyoge Health Science and Management College – Mafinga
Mvumi Institute of Health Sciences – Dodoma
Mwambani School of Nursing – Songwe
Mwanza College of Business Studies – Mwanza
Mweka College of African Wildlife Management – Moshi
Nachingwea School of Nursing and Midwifery – Nachingwea
Nachingwea Teachers College -Nachingwea
National College of Tourism – Arusha Campus
National College of Tourism (NCT), Temeke Campus – Dar es Salaam
National College of Tourism, Bustani Campus – Dar es Salaam
National Institute of Transport – Dar es Salaam
National Meteorological Training Centre – Kigoma
Nazareth College of Education – Mbinga
Ndala Teachers College – Nzega
Ndanda School of Nursing – Masasi
Ndolage School of Nursing – Bukoba
New Mafinga Health and Allied Institute – Mafinga
Newala School of Nursing – Mtwara
Ngudu School of Environmental Health Sciences -Kwimba
Njombe Health Training Institute – Njombe
Njombe School of Nursing – Njombe
Njuweni Institute of Hotel, Catering and Tourism Management – Kibaha
Nkinga Institute of Health Sciences – Igunga
Northern Highlands Teachers College – Moshi
Nshambya Institute of Education – Bukoba
Nyakahanga College of Health and Allied Sciences – Biharamulo
Nzega Nursing School – Nzega
Operating Theatre Management School – Mbeya
Paradigms College of Health Sciences – Dar es Salaam
Paradise Business College – Sumbawanga
Pasiansi Wildlife Training Institute – Mwanza
Pemba School of Health Sciences – Pemba
Peramiho School of Nursing – Songea
Primary Health Care Institute – Iringa
RAO Health Training Centre – Rorya
Richrice Teachers College – Geita
Ruaha Community Development Training Institute – Iringa
Rubya Health Training Institute – Muleba
Rukwa College of Health and Allied Sciences – Sumbawanga
Rungemba Community Development Training Institute (CDTI) – Iringa
Rungemba Teacher College – Iringa
Rungwe International College of Business and Entrepreneurship Development – Rungwe
Same School of Nursing – Same
School of Dental Therapists – Mbeya
School of Library, Archives and Documentation Studies (SLADS) – Bagamoyo
School of Optometry – KCMC – Moshi
Sengerema Clinical Officers Training Institute – Sengerema
Sengerema School of Nursing – Sengerema Selection 2018-2019
Shaalika Institute of Science and Technology – Same Selection 2018-2019
Shinyanga Teachers College – Shinyanga Selection 2018-2019
Shirati College of Health Scinces – Rorya Selection 2018-2019
Shiwanda Teachers College – Mbozi Selection 2018-2019
Singachini Teachers College – Moshi Selection 2018-2019
Singida Health Laboratory Assistants School – Singida Selection 2018-2019
Singni International Training Institute (SITI) – Bukoba Selection 2018-2019
Songe Teachers College – Kilindi Selection 2018-2019
Songea Teachers College – Songea Selection 2018-2019
Sr. Dr. Thekla Nyangao School of Nursing – Mtwara Selection 2018-2019
St Aggrey College of Health Science – Mbeya Selection 2018-2019
St. Aggrey Chanji College of Education and Business Management – Sumbawanga Selection 2018-2019
St. Aggrey Teachers College Mbeya (St Aggrey Institute of Education Uyole – Mbeya) Selection 2018-2019
St. Alberto Teachers College – Musoma Selection 2018-2019
St. Augustine Muheza Institute of Health and Allied Sciences – Muheza Selection 2018-2019
St. Bakhita Health Training Institute – Nkasi Selection 2018-2019
St. Bernard Teachers College – Singida Selection 2018-2019 Selection 2018-2019
St. Francis Technical College – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
St. Gaspar School of Nursing – Itigi Selection 2018-2019
St. John College of Health Science – Mbeya Selection 2018-2019
St. Joseph College – Morogoro Selection 2018-2019
St. Joseph Health Training College – Mbeya Selection 2018-2019
St. Magdalene School of Nursing – Misenyi Selection 2018-2019
St. Mary’s Teachers College – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
St. Maximilliancolbe Health College – Tabora Selection 2018-2019
St. Monica Teachers College – Iringa Selection 2018-2019
St. Rock College of Early Education – Korogwe Selection 2018-2019
St. Thomas Institute of Management and Technology – Songea
Sumbawanga Clinical Officers Training Centre – Sumbawanga Selection 2018-2019
Sumve School of Nursing – Kwimba Selection 2018-2019
Sunrise Teachers College – Mbozi Selection 2018-2019
Suye Health Institute – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Tandabui Institute of Health Sciences and Technology – Mwanza Selection 2018-2019
Tanga Education and Training Centre – Tanga Selection 2018-2019
Tanga School of Nursing – Tanga Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Correctional Training Academy – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Geommological Centre – Arusha
Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (TIA) – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (TIA) – Kigoma Campus Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (TIA) – Mbeya Campus Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (TIA) – Mtwara Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (TIA) – Mwanza Campus Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Institute of Accountancy (TIA) – Singida Campus Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Peoples Defence Force ICT Centre – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Police School – Moshi Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Police Staff College – Kidatu Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Public Service College (TPSC) – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Public Service College (TPSC) – Mbeya Campus Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Public Service College (TPSC) – Mtwara Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Public Service College (TPSC) – Singida Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Public Service College (TPSC) – Tanga Campus Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Public Service College (TPSC) -Tabora Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Regional Immigration Training Academy – Moshi Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Research and Career Development Institute – Dodoma Selection 2018-2019
Tanzania Training Center for International Health (TTCIH) – Ifakara Selection 2018-2019
Tarime School of Nursing – Tarime Selection 2018-2019
Tengeru Community Development Training Institute – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
The Arusha East African Training Institute – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
The Mwalimu Nyerere Memorial Academy – Dar-es-Salaam Selection 2018-2019
The Mwalimu Nyerere Memorial Academy – Zanzibar Selection 2018-2019
Time School of Journalism – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Tosamaganga Nurses and Midwifery School -Iringa Selection 2018-2019
Training Centre for Health Records Technology – Moshi Selection 2018-2019
Triple J Institute of Social Studies – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
Tukuyu Nursing Training College – Mbeya Selection 2018-2019
Tumaini Jipya Medical Training School – Mafinga Selection 2018-2019
Tusaale Business and Planning College – Mafinga Selection 2018-2019
Tusaale Teachers College – Mufindi Selection 2018-2019
Unique Academy – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
University of Dar es Salaam Computing Centre (UCC) – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
University of Dar es Salaam Computing Centre (UCC) – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
University of Dar es Salaam Computing Centre (UCC) – Dodoma Selection 2018-2019
University of Dar es Salaam Computing Centre (UCC) – Mbeya Campus Selection 2018-2019
University of Dar es Salaam Computing Centre (UCC) – Mwanza Selection 2018-2019
Ununio Institute of Professionals – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Uyole Community Development Training Institute – Uyole Selection 2018-2019
Uyole Health Sciences Institute -Mbeya Selection 2018-2019
Vector Control Training Centre – Muheza Selection 2018-2019
Veta Hotel and Tourism Training Institute – Arusha Selection 2018-2019
VETA Kipawa ICT Centre – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Victoria Institute of Health and Allied Sciences – Mwanza Selection 2018-2019
Vikindu Teachers College – Mkuranga Selection 2018-2019
Visele Live-Crop Skills Training Centre – Mpwapwa Selection 2018-2019
Waama Lutheran Teachers College – Mbulu Selection 2018-2019
Wami International College of Business Management – Morogoro Selection 2018-2019
Water Development and Management Institute – Dar es Salaam Selection 2018-2019
Wesley College – Mwanza Selection 2018-2019
Western Tanganyika College – Kigoma Selection 2018-2019
Yohana Wavenza Health Institute – Songwe Selection 2018-2019
Zanzibar College of Business Education – Zanzibar Selection 2018-2019
Zanzibar Institute of Business Research and Technology – Zanzibar Selection 2018-2019
Zanzibar Law Resource Centre – Zanzibar Selection 2018-2019
Zanzibar Police College – Zanzibar Selection 2018-2019
Zanzibar School of Health – Zanzibar Selection 2018-2019
Zanzibar School of Journalism and Media Studies – Zanzibar Selection 2018-2019
Zoom Polytechnic Institute (ZPI) – Bukoba Selection 2018-2019
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *